Ozindus

 

Private policy:

Welcome to OZINDUS!  This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and safeguard your personal information when you interact with our website, products, and services.

How we collect customer’s personal information under our private policy:  we are committed to protect customer’s personal information and confidentiality and keep always safe the information which we collect either direct or indirect way by our website. personal information includes your name, date of birth, social media account name or social media identification, email address, phone number, home address which we collect when you buy the products and services from our Ozindus or send the email or send the message through Contact Us form or you interact with social media. It is very hard for us to provide high quality customer service and deliver the products on time if we don’t collect such information.
some information is automatically collected when you click our website like your shopping, web browsing behaviour, website usage statistics, IP address, time zone and some of the cookies. Cookies are small text files we collect from your mobile or computer device when you visit in our website. Cookies could help us to analysis about customer’s preferences and get statistical data from users or customers’ device. Such kind of information is called Device Information.

 

Order information: we also collect the information when you process the order to buy the products or services. This information includes product sell records, Transactional History, email address, phone details, shipping address, credit or debit card details etc. This information can be used to generate invoice for you, to confirm your order, whenever you decide to return your order, update delivery, reintroduce products and services through marketing as well as get your shopping experience. We need to provide your information to third parties like delivery companies who deliver your products on your home or business address.
Our aim is not to collect and use for another purpose your financial information like credit card details, debit card details, PayPal or password details.  Customers are asked to pay through either way as mentioned in the website and to provide necessary information to go through payment processing when they buy the products and services or return or exchange the product or products. We might use third party services for payment processing and they have their own Private policy, we recommend to read it.  Please don’t provide any additional financial information as like password etc. Contact us straightway if anyone try to get more financial information on our behalf, it might be spam.

 

How we use and save this information: We use and save this information to communicate better way, making recommendations or suggestions to customers in relation to our products, analyse website traffic, optimize our content, for administration, customer research, improving and developing products and services, reintroduce new products through marketing. We also share this information to third parties: delivery companies to deliver your products in efficient way, Developer for website maintenance, hosting company, Google Analytics, marketing companies as like as Instagram, Facebook, google to promote our products and services and get customers ‘s feedback and review. Google analytics helps us to understand how users or customers interact with our website content and help us to improve the quality of website content.  We will notify about delivery companies in our website which will work with us to deliver your products on time and we have to share your information with them. We use your information only for our business purpose as mention above and not to sell any third party without your consent.

 

Social media and Marketing: We might use your information to contact marketing companies (third parties) to promote our products by emails, SMS and social media. To create an account, sending an email or communicating with any mode, subscribe in our website means that you agree with our private policy and to receive our marketing information related to our products and services. We are committed to respect customers’ privacy and you are entitled to unsubscribe if you decide to stop us sending marketing emails, SMS in your account or in social media. But unsubscribing website doesn’t mean you can’t buy the products from Ozindus, you can buy and communicate even after that.  We will update in our website if we need to change social media platform to use your information in different social media platform in future.
We comply The Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act) to collect and protect your information. we might also use this information to comply Australian law and regulations to assist law enforcement agencies to investigate, prevent, prosecute of criminal activities. We might monitor and record your communications with us occasionally for dispute resolution, security and operate video and audio surveillance devices in our premises. We are committed to store your information in safe database premises, protect from unauthorised access and make sure that nobody could misuse it.

 

Customer’s right to access information: you are entitled to request to update or amend your information and even you can request us to delete your information if you don’t want us to store in our system. We might ask you to show proof of identity and extra details to access the information in our system. we will provide the information if we are satisfied that you are same person whose ‘s information we are going to provide but you might need to pay us administrative charges. It might take some times 2-3 weeks to process your request and we will update you time to time about your request update.

When update our private policy: we update our private policy time to time without notice, we recommend to read our private policy regularly to know if any change or update has been done in our private policy. By visiting Ozindus website or buying products, sending email or communicating with another way, you agree to save and use your personal information under our private policy.

Contact us: we always happy to hear from you whether you would like to provide feedback about our products or customer services or want to ask about our private policy, review for products or services, stop using your information, complaint about our private policy or anything. Please contact us anytime through our email address: ozindus@gmail.com and we will get back as soon as possible within 48 hours.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Add Your Heading Text Here